Going forward for all ICC league results, rosters and communication we will use following yahoo group and FB page. If you are not a member in the group please join it to get all update on our Leagues, Tournaments, Private lessons, Classes, Camps and Promotions or discounted sales on equipment.

Bay area Table Tennis yahoo group

https://www.facebook.com/icctabletennis

You can also email sports@indiacc.org for any question related to Leagues or drop in, Classes, Private lessons, camps or membership.

League Policy

If you can’t make it for the league you will have to inform us by 12 noon by sending email at sports@indiacc.org. If you don’t inform and don’t show up you will be taken out of the league for following week. We are consistent on this policy even though the reason for no show is medical or any other valid reason.  League director has all the power to change the draws or promote lower rated player in this league.

If you come for the league and for any reason if you can’t complete playing your all matches in the group then we will downgrade you in the group for your next ICC league play. We are consistent on this policy even though the reason for not completing all matches is medical or any other valid reason.

Saturday Advance League Rosters and Results:

3/14/2020 Advance League Roster

VIEW TENTATIVE ROSTER HERE

2/29/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zarehbin Aziz
Group 2: Fu Ava
Group 3: Lam Tiffany
Group 4: Wang Michael
Group 5: Diep Jayden
Group 6: Iyer Aditya
Group 7: Wang Lucas
Group 8: Agrawal Arnav
Group 9: Li Gladwyn
Group 10: Badri Akshara

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

2/22/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zhang Tian
Group 2: Wei Dianren
Group 3: Tsao Darryl
Group 4: Madhavan Vijay
Group 5: Kasichainula Revant
Group 6: Pradhan Sarthak
Group 7: Polymeridis Athanasios
Group 8: Mangeshkar Vinay
Group 9: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 10: Wang Michael
Group 11: Liu Yuxing
Group 12: Ma Changlin
Group 13: Iyer Aditya
Group 14: Shah Diyan
Group 15: William Genelia
Group 16: Choe Darren
Group 17: Yeoh Irene

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

2/15/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zhang Tian
Group 2: Sheth Ved
Group 3: Sung Joanna
Group 4: Ramesh Samarth
Group 5: He Xianyao
Group 6: Goodwin Kayla
Group 7: Deshpande Anvay
Group 8: Diep Jayden
Group 9: Mangeshkar Vinay
Group 10: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 11: Spence Kyle
Group 12: Sinha Ritvik
Group 13: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 14: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 15: Zhang Hanyao
Group 16: Deshmukh Madhav

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

2/8/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zhang Tian
Group 2: Feng Jensen
Group 3: Wang Anastasia
Group 4: Tummala Taran
Group 5: Gupta Muskan
Group 6: Pradhan Sarthak
Group 7: Or Barry
Group 8: Diep Jayden
Group 9: Yang Kevin
Group 10: Hutchins-knowle Brian
Group 11: Ma Changlin
Group 12: Gupta Aarav
Group 13: Feng Dariah
Group 14: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 15: Dey Sayan
Group 16: Parhar Amanvir

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

2/1/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zhang Tian
Group 2: Tsao Darryl
Group 3: Hu Jonathan
Group 4: He Xianyao
Group 5: Noorani Kash
Group 6: Ying Yuyang
Group 7: Joshi Saahil
Group 8: Diep Jayden
Group 9: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 10: Agrawal Arnav
Group 11: Kankipati Ajay
Group 12: Meredith Steven
Group 13: Li Gladwyn
Group 14: Zhang Ben

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

1/25/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Wei Dianren
Group 2: Sheth Ved
Group 3: Saun Deep
Group 4: Mahendrakar Ishaan
Group 5: Kasichainula Revant
Group 6: Khatibi Alireza
Group 7: Polymeridis Athanasios
Group 8: Padamanur Rignesh
Group 9: Sheth Adit
Group 10: Hutchins-knowle Brian
Group 11: Huang Jun
Group 12: Agrawal Arnav
Group 13: Choe Darren
Group 14: Joshi Mahesh

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

1/18/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Afanasenka Siarhei
Group 2: Feng Jensen
Group 3: Hu Jonathan
Group 4: Pradhan Sarthak
Group 5: Ying Yuyang
Group 6: Yang Kevin
Group 7: Ling Sean
Group 8: Sinha Ritvik
Group 9: Shah Diyan
Group 10: Jain Rita
Group 11: Kankipati Ajay
Group 12: Shaik Basha
Group 13: Hu Kyler
Group 14: Badri Akshara

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

1/11/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Bai William
Group 2: Zhang Tian
Group 3: Sahu Vikash
Group 4: Tung Faith
Group 5: Soni Purvi
Group 6: Goodwin Kayla
Group 7: Feng Kagan
Group 8: Ragunath Varun
Group 9: Wang Lucas
Group 10: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 11: Sinha Ritvik
Group 12: Cao Tri
Group 13: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 14: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 15: Tung Blessing
Group 16: Deshmukh Madhav

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

1/4/2020 Advance League Result
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Wei Dianren
Group 2: Zarehbin Aziz
Group 3: Pinili Kenneth
Group 4: Hu Jonathan
Group 5: Khatibi Alireza
Group 6: Peng Michael
Group 7: Goodwin Daniel
Group 8: Padamanur Rignesh
Group 9: Yang Kevin
Group 10: Shah Diyan
Group 11: Wang Lucas
Group 12: Feng Dariah
Group 13: Choe Darren
Group 14: Xu Lynna

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

12/28/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Zhang Tian
Group 2: Fu Ava
Group 3: Jindal Priyan
Group 4: Lam Tiffany
Group 5: Goodwin Kayla
Group 6: Ragunath Varun
Group 7: Padamanur Rignesh
Group 8: Gupta Aarav
Group 9: Kankipati Ajay
Group 10: Feng Dariah
Group 11: Noorani Kef

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

12/21/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Fung Faith
Group 2: Yu Nolan
Group 3: Goodwin Daniel
Group 4: Goodwin Bella
Group 5: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 6: Li Gladwyn
Group 7: Hu Kyler

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

12/14/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Sheth Ved
Group 2: Zarehbin Aziz
Group 3: Fu Ava
Group 4: Khatibi Alireza
Group 5: Soni Purvi
Group 6: Ying Yuyang
Group 7: Lin Yuan
Group 8: Iyer Aditya
Group 9: Shah Diyan
Group 10: Cao Tri
Group 11: Choe Darren
Group 12: Feng Dariah
Group 13: Li Gladwyn

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

12/7/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Afanasenka Siarhei
Group 2: Tsao Darryl
Group 3: Kasichainula Revant
Group 4: Godhwani Anil
Group 5: Peng Michael
Group 6: Khatibi Hamid
Group 7: Hutchins-knowle Brian
Group 8: Sinha Ritvik
Group 9: Zhang Amy
Group 10: Shah Diyan
Group 11: Cao Tri
Group 12: Noorani Kef

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

11/30/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Feng Jensen
Group 2: Tung Faith
Group 3: Gupta Muskan
Group 4: He Xianyao
Group 5: Or Barry
Group 6: Ying Yuyang
Group 7: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 8: Liu Yuxing
Group 9: Wang Lucas
Group 10: Sankuratri Tarun
Group 11: Sinha Ritvik
Group 12: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 13: Feng Dariah
Group 14: Tallapragada Dheeraj

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

11/23/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Afanasenka Siarhei
Group 2: Sankuratri Ashwin
Group 3: Tummala Taran
Group 4: Fersch Thomas
Group 5: Khatibi Alireza
Group 6: Feng Kagan
Group 7: Yu Nolan
Group 8: Tiwary Saahil
Group 9: Sheth Adit
Group 10: Mangeshkar Varun
Group 11: Sivakumar Sai Anish Karthik
Group 12: Shaik Basha
Group 13: Shah Diyan
Group 14: Ekdahl Ryan

Group 15:Xu Lynna

PLEASE CHECK RESULT HERE

11/16/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1:Godhwani Aditya
Group 2: Suri Lakshay
Group 3: Mahajan Mudit
Group 4: Gupta Muskan
Group 5: Goodwin Kayla
Group 6: Zhu Raymond
Group 7: Feng Kagan
Group 8: Ling Sean
Group 9: Goodwin Bella
Group 10: Wang Lucas
Group 11: Kashyap Stuti
Group 12: Sivakumar Sai Anish Karthik
Group 13: Choe Darren
Group 14: Zhang Yuanlei

Group 15:Zhang Amy

PLEASE CHECK THE RESULT HERE

11/2/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Godhwani Aditya
Group 2: Ramesh Samarth
Group 3: Tummala Taran
Group 4: Polymeridis Athanasios
Group 5: Zhu Raymond
Group 6: Ragunath Varun
Group 7: Ma Changlin
Group 8: Mai Phuong
Group 9: Iyer Aditya
Group 10: Kankipati Ajay
Group 11: Tung Blessing
Group 12: Cao Tri
Group 13: Shekhar Chandra

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

10/26/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Sheth Ved
Group 2: Suri Lakshay
Group 3: Wang Anastasia
Group 4: He Xianyao
Group 5: Tiwary Saahil
Group 6: Joshi Saahil
Group 7: Hutchins-knowle Brian
Group 8: Ma Changlin
Group 9: Ritvik Sinha
Group 10: Dey Sayan
Group 11: Shah Diyan
Group 12: Hu Kyler

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

10/19/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Godhwani Adityal
Group 2: Mahendrakar Ishaan
Group 3: Or Barry
Group 4: Tiwary Saahil
Group 5: Lin Yuan
Group 6: Padamanur Rignesh
Group 7: Kashyap Stuti
Group 8: Wang Nathan
Group 9: Dey Sayan
Group 10: Lu Margaret

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

10/5/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Tsao Darryl
Group 2: Li Handson
Group 3: Jafarinejad Seyed
Group 4: Deshpande Anvay
Group 5: Goodwin Kayla
Group 6: Yu Nolan
Group 7: Ling Sean
Group 8: Mai Phuong
Group 9: Gupta Aarav
Group 10: Peng Wenbin
Group 11: Sinha Ritvik
Group 12: Cao Tri

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

9/28/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Ved Sheth
Group 2: Tung Faith
Group 3: Soni Purvi
Group 4: Hu Jonathan
Group 5: Peng Michael
Group 6: Goodwin Daniel
Group 7: Feng Kagan
Group 8: Hutchins-knowle Brian
Group 9: Goodwin Bella
Group 10: Iyer Aditya
Group 11: Johnson Mark
Group 12: Kankipati Ajay
Group 13: Shah Diyan
Group 14: Xu Lynna

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

9/21/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Sheth Ved
Group 2: Afanasenka Siarhei
Group 3: Jindal Priyan
Group 4: Chakkirala Swamy
Group 5: Soni Purvi
Group 6: Pradhan Sarthak
Group 7: Yang Kevin
Group 8: Khatibi Hamid
Group 9: Lin Yuan
Group 10: Sheth Adit
Group 11: Sankuratri Tarun
Group 12: Padamanur Rignesh
Group 13: Mahanta Medha
Group 14: Zhang Yuanlei

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

9/14/2019 Advance Leagues
Congratulations to all group winners:

Group 1: Ved Sheth
Group 2: Mahendrakar Ishaan
Group 3: Wang Anastasia
Group 4: Hu Jonathan
Group 5: Chakkirala Swamy
Group 6: Goodwin Kayla
Group 7: Peng Michael
Group 8: Yang Kevin
Group 9: Ling Sean
Group 10: Huang Jun
Group 11: Agrawal Arnav
Group 12: Sivakumar Sai Anish Karthik
Group 13: Kashyap Stuti
Group 14: Dey Sayan

VIEW DETAIL RESULT HERE

8/31/2019 Advance League Results.
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Feng Jensen
Group 2: Li Handson
Group 3: Mahendrakar Ishaan
Group 4: Lau Eric
Group 5: Yu Nolan
Group 6: Sampat Dhruv B
Group 7: Ma Changlin
Group 8: Goodwin Bella
Group 9: Johnson Mark
Group 10: Choe Darren
Group 11: Parhar Amanvir

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE

8/24/2019 Advance League Results.
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Sheth Ved
Group 2: Jindal Priyan
Group 3: Shiledar Anay
Group 4: Polymeridis Athanasios
Group 5: Zhu Raymond
Group 6: Liu Bohan(jimmy)
Group 7: Yeoh Dana
Group 8: Ma Changlin
Group 9: Shaik Basha
Group 10: Kankipati Ajay

VIEW DETAILED RESULT HERE


Unite … Serve … Celebrate…

The India Community Center is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization (tax id #52-2351119)
Made possible by the generous donations of our community.

Love the ICC? Visit these sites and share the love…