Going forward for all ICC league results, rosters and communication we will use following yahoo group and FB page. If you are not a member in the group please join it to get all update on our Leagues, Tournaments, Private lessons, Classes, Camps and Promotions or discounted sales on equipment.

Bay area Table Tennis yahoo group

https://www.facebook.com/icctabletennis

You can also email sports@indiacc.org for any question related to Leagues or drop in, Classes, Private lessons, camps or membership.

League Policy

If you can’t make it for the league you will have to inform us by 12 noon by sending email at sports@indiacc.org. If you don’t inform and don’t show up you will be taken out of the league for following week. We are consistent on this policy even though the reason for no show is medical or any other valid reason.  League director has all the power to change the draws or promote lower rated player in this league.

If you come for the league and for any reason if you can’t complete playing your all matches in the group then we will downgrade you in the group for your next ICC league play. We are consistent on this policy even though the reason for not completing all matches is medical or any other valid reason.

Beginner & Intermediate League Results:

1/20/2019  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Tung Blessing
Group 2: Keshava Kiran
Group 3: Deskmukh Atharv
Group 4: Wei Chenyu
Group 5: Qin Wei
Group 6: Sivakumar Sai Anish Karthik
Group 7: Chattoraj Gautam
Group 8: Wang Xuan
Group 9: Badri Akshara
Group 10: Paliwal Harsh
Group 11: Chi Ping
Group 12: Zhu Aaron
Group 13: Jacob Nathan
Group 14: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 15: Ramarao Rahul
Group 16: Velayutham Sivaraam
Group 17: Liu Kyle
Group 18: Ashwin Anvay
Group 19: Zhang Joe

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

1/13/2019  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Parhar Amanvir
Group 2: Sinha Ritvik
Group 3: Mahanta Medha
Group 4: Rolleri Brad
Group 5: Song Carol
Group 6: Song Haoyu
Group 7: Gupta Aarav
Group 8: Sivakumar Sai Anish Karthik
Group 9: Wang Xuan
Group 10: Liu Bryant
Group 11: Paliwal Parth
Group 12: Tiwary Sana
Group 13: Zhang Ben
Group 14: Patnaik Anuj
Group 15: Kaundinya Sridhar
Group 16: Mohammed Yasin Musthafa
Group 17: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 18: Bhat Anirudh

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

1/6/2019  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Parhar Amanvir
Group 2: Tung Blessing
Group 3: Zhang Amy
Group 4: Mahanta Medha
Group 5: Musthafa Abdul Syed
Group 6: Badri Achyut
Group 7: Natarajan Shriram
Group 8: Feng Dariah
Group 9: Vyas Harshveer
Group 10: Wang Xuan
Group 11: Xi Alex
Group 12: Sinnarkar Aditya
Group 13: Keshava Armaan
Group 14: Kanagaraj Balamurugan
Group 15: Kochar Manant

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

12/23/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Lau Amanda
Group 2: Sinha Ritvik
Group 3: Shah Diyan
Group 4: Chung Henry
Group 5: Deskmukh Atharv
Group 6: Liu Daniel
Group 7: Virkar Amogh
Group 8: Singh Tejus
Group 9: Ramarao Rahul
Group 10: Wang Charlie
Group 12: Ashwin Anvay

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

12/16/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Wang Lucas
Group 2: Keshava Kiran
Group 3: Khinvasara Tushar
Group 4: Lin Edwin
Group 5: Kang Sonia
Group 6: Agrawal Arnav
Group 7: Badri Achyut
Group 8: Balaji Priyanka
Group 9: Ganesaratnam Bala
Group 10: Vyas Harshveer
Group 11: Jacob Nathan
Group 12: Zhang Ben
Group 13: Mohammed Yasin Musthafa
Group 14: Keshava Armaan
Group 15: Panda Smayan

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

12/2/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Wang Lucas
Group 2: Parhar Amanvir
Group 3: Tung Blessing
Group 4: Wei Chenyu
Group 5: Shah Diyan
Group 6: Balebail Tejas
Group 7: Liu Daniel
Group 8: Feng Dariah
Group 9: Virkar Amogh
Group 10: Paliwal Parth
Group 11: Pradhan Advik
Group 12: Arumugam Sivakumar
Group 13: Yue Joseph
Group 14: Chu Jason
Group 15: Wang Charlie
Group 16: Seetharaman Mahadevan
Group 17: Kochar Manant

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

11/25/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Xu Kenneth
Group 2: Wang Lucas
Group 3: Chung Henry
Group 4: Deskmukh Atharv
Group 5: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 6: Korlahalli Aditya
Group 7: Badri Akshara
Group 8: Ganesaratnam Bala
Group 9: Bhatt Romil
Group 10: Sinnarkar Aditya
Group 11: Balamurugan Tanish
Group 12: Keshava Armaan
Group 13: Xu Kaden

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

11/18/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Lau Amanda
Group 2: Li Ethan
Group 3: Keshava Kiran
Group 4: Lin Edwin
Group 6: Kang Sonia
Group 5: William Genelia
Group 7: Rolleri Brad
Group 8: Gupta Aara
Group 9: Feng Dariah
Group 10: Singh Tejus
Group 11: Arumugam Sivakumar
Group 12: Jacob Nathan
Group 13: Patnaik Anuj
Group 14: Kumar Tanish
Group 15: Velayutham Sivaraam
Group 16: Gill Yuvi

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

11/11/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Au Kenny
Group 2: Tallapragada Dheeraj
Group 3: Li Ethan
Group 4: Keshava Kiran
Group 5: William Genelia
Group 6: Tummula Sreya
Group 8: Kamble Nitin
Group 7: Ekdahl Ryan
Group 9: Yeoh Irene
Group 10: Ganesaratnam Bala
Group 11: Ramarao Rahul
Group 12: Chu Jason
Group 13: Wang Charlie
Group 14: Kochar Manant
Group 15: Seetharaman Mahadevan

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE

11/4/2018  Beg/Int League
Congratulations to all group winners!

Group 1: Lau, Amanda
Group 2: Song, Grace
Group 3: Lei, Vivian
Group 4: Lin, Edwin
Group 5: Deskmukh, Atharv
Group 6: Chang, Henry
Group 7: Sivakumar Sai, Anish
Group 8: Ekdahl, Ryan
Group 9: Buruganahalli, Shrijani
Group 10: Yue, Joseph
Group 11: Pradhan, Advik
Group 12: Jacob, Nathan
Group 13: Arumugam, Sivakumar
Group 14: Kumar, Tanish

VIEW DETAILED RESULTS HERE


Unite … Serve … Celebrate…

The India Community Center is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization (tax id #52-2351119)
Made possible by the generous donations of our community.

Love the ICC? Visit these sites and share the love…